Results 2010

Results 2009

Results 2007

Results 2006

Results 2005

Results 2004

Results 2003

Results 2002

 

 

 

12th International Underwater Film Festival - Belgrade

 


Here are the results from 12th International Underwater Film Festival in Belgrade contests:


UNDERWATER FILM JURY
Mr. Pavol Svitanek (Slovakia ), Mr. Nikola Petrovic (SRB),
Mr. Miljan Vuksanovic (SRB), Mr.Veljko Pavlovic ( SRB ) .All members of the jury are known underwater film authors, producers and directors, each of them with experience of more than 20 years.


Grand Prix

SUPERFISH, WNET/BBC/NHK production ,Rick Rosenthal US


Grand Prix Patron - SMY ONDINA, Dive Indonesia - Cruise 2009
Enrique Rubio
enrique@thebestdivingintheworld.com
Diplad International s.l.
http://www.thebestdivingintheworld.com


A GROUP" film (professional productions, broadcast quality, TV)

 

1st Place
THE HUMPBACK CODE , Ocean Mind prod. Daniel Opitz DE


2nd Place
SHARK MOUNTAIN , WDR ,Rolf J. Möltgen DE


3rd Place
LEMBEH: WEIRD & WONDERFUL , Danny Van Belle BE


Public Award
FEAST, Ocean-Pix Productions , Ralph Kiefner and Andrea Ramalho DE


EUIFA ENVIROMENT AWARD
THE VOICE WE NEVER HEAR, Leandro Blanco ES

Special awards:


LES GRAVIÈRES DU RIED, UNE BIODIVERSITÉ À DÉCOUVRIR , Serge Dumont FR
LAND OF CRYSTAL WATERS , ORF FILM AU
CENOTES THE HOLY WELLS OF THE MAYA , Christian Redinger AU

"B GROUP" film* (amateur film makers, independent producer)

 

1st Place
MOVIE-ment , Leonardo Sergiani IT

2nd Place
GIMME A HUG , Protect the Sharks Foundation ,Geert Droppers NL

3rd Place
OSTKUSTE , Josep Maria Castellvi ES


Special awards:


ATTACK OF THE SEA SLUGS, Champ Williams USA
THE PIER , Daniele Lop IT
INSECTS OF THE SEA , Gino Rosiers BE
LITTLE DIPPERS ,Iveta Drazdilova and Petr Havlicek CZ


Best National Film

POSLEDNJE OSTRVO , APKOM , Miodrag Lakic SR


Special Jury Mention


ON THE OTHER SIDE OF THE SURFACE, Daniele Lop IT
IL NAGE AVEC LES REQUINS , Jerome Espla FR
EAUX DE BRETAGNE , Edward Snijders NL
COLOUR TALKS , Liquid Motion Film , Guy and anita Chaumette FR
LE ULTIMA GRIDA DEL MARE , Alex Finessi IT
LIVING CARPETS ,Ilse Marie De Gendt BE

 

 


There were more than 95 films in the competition.
Congratulations to the awarded authors and thanks to all who took part, from the bottom of our hearts. Of course, we are inviting you to take part at our next festival, in December 2009.


Many thanks,
President Milorad Djuknic
International Underwater Film Festival, Belgrade

 

 


 

International Underwater Film Festival, Belgrade